Buffalo Rose
Buffalo Rose – photo 1
Buffalo Rose – photo 2
Buffalo Rose – photo 3
Buffalo Rose – photo 4
Buffalo Rose – photo 5

RestaurantGolden, CO

Buffalo Rose

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Buffalo Rose
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Golden: 9:33 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (720) 638-5597 to confirm.

Location & directions

1119 Washington Ave
Golden, CO 80401

About Buffalo Rose

Buffalo Rose is a restaurant you'll find at 1119 Washington Ave in Golden, Colorado. It is one of 99 places to eat and drink we list in Golden. Prices are mid-range ($20–30 per person).

Buffalo Rose is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 12:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

Buffalo Rose's menu features 87 dishes and drinks across 8 sections, including SIGNATURE COCKTAILS, SHAREABLES, KIDS MENU, SANDWICHES, and SALADS. Listed prices range from $6.00 to $36.00, with a typical item around $15.00. You will find options like RING OF FIRE MARG, THREE AMIGOS, and Who Ate My Mac & Cheese?.

Available service options are outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, delivery, on-site services, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, historic, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking and paid street parking. Reservations are accepted; call (720) 638-5597 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant · Regional, Burger, Sandwich
Address
1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO 80401
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Menu
87 items · $6.00–$36.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Buffalo Rose – photo 1 Buffalo Rose – photo 2 Buffalo Rose – photo 3 Buffalo Rose – photo 4 Buffalo Rose – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Fireplace
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great dessert
  • Live music
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Happy-hour food
  • Late-night food
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Historic
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Paid street parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Buffalo Rose? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleFacebook

Frequently asked questions

What are Buffalo Rose's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Buffalo Rose open on Sunday?

Yes, Buffalo Rose is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Buffalo Rose located?

Buffalo Rose is located at 1119 Washington Ave, Golden, CO 80401.

What is the phone number of Buffalo Rose?

You can call Buffalo Rose at (720) 638-5597.

Does Buffalo Rose offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Buffalo Rose offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, delivery, on-site services, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Buffalo Rose?

The typical price range at Buffalo Rose is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $6.00 to $36.00.

Does Buffalo Rose take reservations?

Yes, Buffalo Rose accepts reservations.

Is Buffalo Rose wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Golden